R | 2007.10.28 | 2007.10.07 | 2007.08.05 | 2007.06.10 | 2007.03.31 | 2006.12.31 | 2006.10.17 | 2006.08.27 | 2006.07.10 | 2006.05.07 | 2006.03.31 | 2005.12.31 | 2005.11.02 | 2005.10.02 | 2005.07.31 | 2005.03.31 | 2004 | Rat. | Horse | Rating was attained race |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | -- | 27 | 25 | 20 | 19 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 130 | Manduro (GER) | Prince of Wales's Stakes (GI) - 1st |
2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 128 | Authorized (IRE) | International Stakes (GI) - 1st |
2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 128 | Curlin (USA) | Breeders' Cup Classic (GI) - 1st |
2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 13 | -- | 8 | 6 | 7 | 4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 128 | Dylan Thomas (IRE) | (1 race) |
5 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 33 | 34 | 50 | 44 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 125 | Youmzain (IRE) | Prix de L'Arc de Triomphe (GI) - 2nd |
6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 124 | Any Given Saturday (USA) | Haskell Invitational (GI) - 1st |
6 | 7 | 27 | 25 | 19 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 20 | 13 | -- | 30 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 124 | English Channel (USA) | Breeders' Cup Turf (GI) - 1st |
6 | 7 | 7 | 12 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 124 | Lawyer Ron (USA) | (total 3 races) |
6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 124 | Soldier of Fortune (IRE) | Irish Derby (GI) - 1st |
6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 124 | Street Sense (USA) | Jim Dandy Stakes (GII) - 1st |
11 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 19 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 123 | Admire Moon (JPN) | Japan Cup (GI) - 1st |
11 | 11 | 10 | -- | 47 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 123 | Darjina (FR) | Prix du Moulin de Longchamp (GI) - 1st |
11 | 11 | 10 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 123 | Getaway (GER) | Prix de L'Arc de Triomphe (GI) - 4th |
11 | 11 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 123 | Literato (FR) | Champion Stakes (GI) - 1st |
11 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 8 | -- | 19 | 14 | 12 | 28 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 123 | Notnowcato (GB) | Eclipse Stakes (GI) - 1st |
11 | 11 | 10 | 12 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 123 | Ramonti (FR) | Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (GI) - 1st |
11 | 11 | 10 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 123 | Sagara (USA) | Prix de L'Arc de Triomphe (GI) - 3rd |
18 | 17 | -- | -- | 47 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 122 | Eagle Mountain (GB) | Champion Stakes (GI) - 2nd |
18 | 17 | 39 | 25 | 33 | 34 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 38 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 122 | El Segundo (NZ) | Cox Plate (GI) - 1st |
18 | 17 | 15 | 19 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 122 | Excellent Art (GB) | (total 2 races) |
18 | 17 | 39 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 122 | Kip Deville (USA) | Breeders' Cup Mile (GI) - 1st |
18 | 17 | 15 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 30 | 40 | 37 | 20 | -- | -- | 122 | Lava Man (USA) | (total 2 races) |
18 | 17 | 27 | 25 | 47 | -- | -- | 44 | 43 | 28 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 122 | Meisho Samson (JPN) | (total 2 races) |
18 | 17 | 15 | 12 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 122 | Peeping Fawn (USA) | Nassau Stakes (GI) - 1st |
18 | -- | -- | -- | 24 | 27 | 41 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 122 | Pop Rock (JPN) | Japan Cup (GI) - 2nd |
18 | 17 | 15 | -- | 47 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 42 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 122 | Septimus (IRE) | Doncaster Cup (GII) - 1st |
18 | 17 | 15 | 12 | 8 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 122 | Viva Pataca (GB) | (1 race) |
28 | 27 | 21 | 19 | 13 | 13 | 19 | -- | -- | -- | 31 | 30 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 121 | Daiwa Major (JPN) | Yasuda Kinen (GI) - 1st |
28 | 27 | 21 | 25 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 121 | Duke of Marmalade (IRE) | St. James's Palace Stakes (GI) - 2nd |
28 | 27 | 21 | 19 | 13 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 121 | Hard Spun (USA) | Kentucky Cup Classic (GII) - 1st |
28 | 27 | 21 | 25 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 121 | Indian Ink (IRE) | Coronation Stakes (GI) - 1st |
28 | 27 | 21 | 19 | 13 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 121 | Rags to Riches (USA) | Belmont S. (GI) - 1st , etc , total 2 races |
28 | 27 | 21 | 19 | 24 | 34 | 19 | 17 | 14 | 13 | -- | -- | -- | 32 | 27 | 20 | -- | -- | 121 | Yeats (IRE) | Gold Cup (GI) - 1st , etc , total 2 races |
34 | 33 | 27 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 120 | Benbaun (IRE) | Pr. de L'Abbaye de Longhamp (GI) - 1st |
34 | 33 | 27 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 120 | Cesare (GB) | Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (GI) - 4th |
34 | 33 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 120 | Corinthian (USA) | Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile - 1st |
34 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 120 | Efficient (NZ) | Melbourne Cup (GI) - 1st |
34 | 33 | 27 | 19 | -- | -- | 4 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 120 | George Washington (IRE) | Eclipse S. (GI) - 3rd , etc , total 2 races |
34 | 33 | 27 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 120 | Grasshopper (USA) | Travers Stakes (GI) - 2nd |
34 | 33 | 27 | 25 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 120 | Lawman (FR) | Prix Jean Prat (GI) - 1st |
34 | 33 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 120 | Maldivian (NZ) | Caulfield Stakes (GI) - 1st |
34 | 33 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 120 | Midnight Lute (USA) | Breeders' Cup Sprint (GI) - 1st |
34 | 33 | 27 | 25 | 47 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 120 | Miss Andretti (AUS) | King's Stand Stakes (GII) - 1st |
34 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 120 | Sacred Kingdom (AUS) | International Sprint Trial (HK-GII) - 1st |
34 | 33 | 27 | 38 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 120 | Sakhee's Secret (GB) | July Cup (GI) - 1st |
34 | 33 | 27 | 25 | 24 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 30 | 32 | 27 | 20 | -- | -- | 120 | Scorpion (IRE) | (total 2 races) |
47 | 45 | 39 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Adlerflug (GER) | Deutsches Derby (GI) - 1st |
47 | 45 | 39 | 38 | 33 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | After Market (USA) | (total 2 races) |
47 | 45 | 39 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Ask (GB) | (total 2 races) |
47 | 45 | 39 | 38 | 24 | 27 | 41 | 44 | 43 | 28 | -- | -- | 46 | 50 | 47 | -- | 12 | 23 | 119 | Better Talk Now (USA) | (total 2 races) |
47 | 45 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Cloudy's Knight (USA) | Canadian International (GI) - 1st |
47 | 45 | 39 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Fabulous Strike (USA) | Vosburgh Stakes (GI) - 1st |
47 | 45 | 39 | 38 | 24 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Kongo Rikishio (IRE) | Yasuda Kinen (GI) - 2nd |
47 | 45 | 39 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Marasco (AUS) | Craiglee Stakes (GII) - 1st |
47 | 45 | 39 | 38 | -- | -- | -- | 32 | 26 | 19 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Mountain High (IRE) | Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud (GI) - 1st |
47 | 45 | 39 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Quijano (GER) | Großer Preis von Baden (GI) - 1st |
47 | 45 | 27 | 25 | 19 | 18 | 27 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Red Rocks (IRE) | Prince of Wales's Stakes (GI) - 4th |
47 | 45 | 39 | -- | 33 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Saddex (GB) | Grand Prix de Chantilly (GII) - 1st |
47 | 45 | 39 | 38 | -- | -- | 27 | 32 | 26 | -- | 39 | 38 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | The Tin Man (USA) | American Invitational (GII) - 2nd |
47 | 45 | 39 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Toylsome (GB) | Prix de la Forêt (GI) - 1st |