R | 2006.08.27 | 2006.07.10 | 2006.05.07 | 2006.03.31 | 2005.12.31 | 2005.11.02 | 2005.10.02 | 2005.07.31 | 2005.03.31 | 2004 | Rat. | Horse | Rating was attained race |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 10 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 127 | Bernardini (USA) | Travers Stakes (GI) - 1st , Jockey Club Gold Cup (GI) - 1st |
1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 127 | George Washington (IRE) | Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (GI) - 1st |
1 | 10 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 30 | 40 | 37 | 20 | -- | -- | 127 | Lava Man (USA) | Goodwood Breeders' Cup Stakes (GII) - 1st |
1 | 43 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 127 | Rail Link (GB) | Prix de L'Arc de Triomphe (GI) - 1st |
5 | 1 | 1 | -- | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | -- | -- | 126 | Hurricane Run (IRE) | King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes (GI) - 1st |
6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 125 | Barbaro (USA) | Kentucky Derby (GI) - 1st |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 25 | 32 | 27 | 20 | -- | -- | 125 | Deep Impact (JPN) | Takarazuka Kinen (GI) - 1st , Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (GI) - 3rd |
6 | 7 | 4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 125 | Dylan Thomas (IRE) | Irish Derby (GI) - 1st , Irish Champion Stakes (GI) - 1st |
6 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 18 | 17 | -- | 24 | 44 | 125 | Electrocutionist (USA) | King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes (GI) - 2nd |
6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -- | 19 | 36 | 125 | Shirocco (GER) | Jockey Club Stakes (GII) - 1st , Coronation Cup (GI) - 1st |
11 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 16 | -- | -- | 43 | -- | -- | 124 | Heart's Cry (JPN) | King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes (GI) - 3rd |
12 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 123 | David Junior (USA) | Eclipse Stakes (GI) - 1st |
12 | 26 | 19 | 31 | 20 | 38 | 40 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 123 | Pride (FR) | Prix de L'Arc de Triomphe (GI) - 2nd , Champion S. (GI) - 1st |
14 | 20 | 13 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 122 | Araafa (IRE) | Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (GI) - 1st |
14 | 12 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 122 | Aragorn (IRE) | Eddie Read S. (GI) - 1st , Del Mar Breeders' Cup S. (GII) - 1st |
14 | 12 | 28 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 122 | Notnowcato (GB) | International Stakes (GI) - 1st |
17 | 14 | 28 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 121 | Henny Hughes (USA) | King's Bishop Stakes (GI) - 1st |
17 | 14 | 42 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 121 | Invasor (ARG) | Whitney Stakes (GI) - 1st |
17 | 14 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 121 | Librettist (USA) | Prix Jacques Le Marois (GI) - 1st , etc , total 2 races |
17 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 30 | 24 | 22 | 43 | -- | -- | 121 | Maraahel (IRE) | International Stakes (GI) - 2nd |
17 | 20 | 13 | 31 | 30 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 14 | 26 | 121 | Ouija Board (GB) | Prince of Wales's Stakes (GI) - 1st , Irish Champion S. (GI) - 2nd |
17 | 14 | 10 | 31 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 121 | Sir Percy (GB) | Derby Stakes (GI) - 1st |
17 | 26 | 28 | 20 | 20 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 121 | Takeover Target (AUS) | Sprinters Stakes (GI) - 1st |
17 | 14 | 13 | -- | -- | -- | 32 | 27 | 20 | -- | -- | 121 | Yeats (IRE) | Goodwood Cup (GII) - 1st |
25 | 20 | 13 | 20 | -- | -- | -- | 47 | 37 | 24 | 44 | 120 | Bullish Luck (USA) | Yasuda Kinen (GI) - 1st |
25 | 26 | 19 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 120 | Cacique (IRE) | Man o' War Stakes (GI) - 1st |
25 | 20 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 120 | Enforcer (GB) | King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes (GI) - 4th |
25 | 20 | 13 | -- | 30 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 120 | English Channel (USA) | United Nations Stakes (GI) - 1st , Turf Classic Invi. (GI) - 1st |
25 | 20 | 19 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 120 | Manduro (GER) | Prince of Wales's S. (GI) - 3rd , Prix Jacques Le Marois (GI) - 2nd |
25 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 120 | Rob Roy (USA) | Champion Stakes (GI) - 2nd |
25 | 43 | 42 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 120 | Stormy River (FR) | Prix du Moulin de Longchamp (GI) - 1st |
32 | 26 | 38 | -- | -- | -- | 40 | 37 | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Alexander Goldrun (IRE) | Nassau Stakes (GI) - 2nd |
32 | 26 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Court Masterpiece (GB) | Sussex Stakes (GI) - 1st |
32 | 26 | 19 | 15 | 38 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Eremein (AUS) | The BMW (GI) - 1st |
32 | 26 | 19 | -- | -- | -- | 18 | 17 | 7 | -- | 9 | 119 | Grey Swallow (IRE) | Jim Murray Memorial (GII) - 1st , Manhattan Stakes (GI) - 3rd |
32 | 26 | 19 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Hala Bek (IRE) | Derby Stakes (GI) - 4th |
32 | 26 | 28 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Jazil (USA) | Belmont Stakes (GI) - 1st |
32 | 26 | 42 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Les Arcs (USA) | Golden Jubilee Stakes (GI) - 1st , July Cup (GI) - 1st |
32 | 26 | 19 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Mountain High (IRE) | Hardwicke Stakes (GII) - 2nd |
32 | 26 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Showing Up (USA) | Secretariat Stakes (GI) - 1st |
32 | 26 | 42 | 15 | 16 | 38 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Silver Train (USA) | Metropolitan Stakes (GI) - 1st , Tom Fool Stakes (GII) - 1st |
32 | 26 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Soapy Danger (GB) | Princess of Wales's Stakes (GI) - 1st |
32 | 26 | -- | 39 | 38 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | The Tin Man (USA) | Arlington Million (GI) - 1st |
44 | 43 | 42 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Alexandrova (IRE) | Oaks (GI) - 1st , Irish Oaks (GI) - 1st |
44 | 43 | 28 | 11 | 12 | 25 | 24 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Artie Schiller (USA) | Maker's Mark Mile (GII) - 1st |
44 | 43 | 28 | 20 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Best Gift (NZ) | Queen Elizabeth II Cup (GI) - 2nd |
44 | 43 | 28 | -- | -- | 46 | 50 | 47 | -- | 12 | 23 | 118 | Better Talk Now (USA) | Dixie Stakes (GII) - 1st |
44 | 43 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Bluegrass Cat (USA) | Haskell Stakes (GI) - 1st |
44 | 43 | 28 | 20 | 38 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Brother Derek (USA) | Santa Anita Derby (GI) - 1st |
44 | 43 | 28 | 20 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Buzzards Bay (USA) | Oaklawn Stakes (GII) - 1st |
44 | 26 | 19 | 13 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Corre Caminos (FR) | Prix Ganay (GI) - 1st |
44 | 43 | 28 | 20 | 20 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Discreet Cat (USA) | Jerome Breeders' Cup Stakes (GII) - 1st |
44 | 26 | 19 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Dragon Dancer (GB) | Derby Stakes (GI) - 2nd |
44 | -- | -- | 39 | 38 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Gorella (FR) | Beverly D. Stakes (GI) - 1st |
44 | 43 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Iffraaj (GB) | July Cup (GI) - 2nd , Lennox S. (GII) - 1st , etc , total 3 races |
44 | 43 | 28 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Laverock (IRE) | Prix d'Ispahan (GI) - 1st , etc , total 3 races |
44 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Mandesha (FR) | Prix de l'Opera (GI) - 1st |
44 | 43 | 28 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Meisho Samson (JPN) | Tokyo Yushun (JPN-GI) - 1st |
44 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Premium Tap (USA) | Woodward Stakes (GI) - 1st |
44 | 43 | -- | 31 | 30 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Suave (USA) | Washington Park Stakes (GI) - 2nd |
44 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Racing to Win (AUS) | George Main Stakes (GI) - 1st |
44 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Wait a While (USA) | Yellow Ribbon Stakes (GI) - 1st |
44 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Youmzain (IRE) | Prix Niel (GII) - 2nd , Preis von Europa (GI) - 1st |