R | 2006.07.10 | 2006.05.07 | 2006.03.31 | 2005.12.31 | 2005.11.02 | 2005.10.02 | 2005.07.31 | 2005.03.31 | 2004 | Rat. | Horse | Rating was attained race |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | -- | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | -- | -- | 126 | Hurricane Run (IRE) | Tattersalls Gold Cup (GI) - 1st , etc , total 2 races |
2 | 4 | 3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 125 | Barbaro (USA) | Kentucky Derby (GI) - 1st |
2 | 10 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 125 | Bernardini (USA) | Travers Stakes (GI) - 1st |
2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 25 | 32 | 27 | 20 | -- | -- | 125 | Deep Impact (JPN) | Takarazuka Kinen (GI) - 1st |
2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 18 | 17 | -- | 24 | 44 | 125 | Electrocutionist (USA) | King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes (GI) - 2nd |
2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -- | 19 | 36 | 125 | Shirocco (GER) | Jockey Club Stakes (GII) - 1st , Coronation Cup (GI) - 1st |
7 | 4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 124 | Dylan Thomas (IRE) | Irish Derby (GI) - 1st |
7 | 4 | 3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 124 | George Washington (IRE) | Two Thousand Guineas Stakes (GI) - 1st |
7 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 16 | -- | -- | 43 | -- | -- | 124 | Heart's Cry (JPN) | King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes (GI) - 3rd |
10 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 123 | David Junior (USA) | Dubai Duty Free (GI) - 1st , Eclipse Stakes (GI) - 1st |
10 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 30 | 40 | 37 | 20 | -- | -- | 123 | Lava Man (USA) | Pacific Classic (GI) - 1st |
12 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 122 | Aragorn (IRE) | Eddie Read Stakes (GI) - 1st , Del Mar Breeders' Cup S. (GII) - 1st |
12 | 28 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 122 | Notnowcato (GB) | International Stakes (GI) - 1st |
14 | 28 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 121 | Henny Hughes (USA) | King's Bishop Stakes (GI) - 1st |
14 | 42 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 121 | Invasor (ARG) | Whitney Stakes (GI) - 1st |
14 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 121 | Librettist (USA) | Prix Jacques Le Marois (GI) - 1st |
14 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 30 | 24 | 22 | 43 | -- | -- | 121 | Maraahel (IRE) | International Stakes (GI) - 2nd |
14 | 10 | 31 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 121 | Sir Percy (GB) | Derby Stakes (GI) - 1st |
14 | 13 | -- | -- | -- | 32 | 27 | 20 | -- | -- | 121 | Yeats (IRE) | Gold Cup (GI) - 1st |
20 | 13 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 120 | Araafa (IRE) | St. James's Palace Stakes (GI) - 1st |
20 | 13 | 20 | -- | -- | -- | 47 | 37 | 24 | 44 | 120 | Bullish Luck (USA) | Yasuda Kinen (GI) - 1st |
20 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 120 | Enforcer (GB) | King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes (GI) - 4th |
20 | 13 | -- | 30 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 120 | English Channel (USA) | United Nations Stakes (GI) - 1st |
20 | 19 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 120 | Manduro (GER) | Prix Jacques Le Marois (GI) - 2nd |
20 | 13 | 31 | 30 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 14 | 26 | 120 | Ouija Board (GB) | Prince of Wales's Stakes (GI) - 1st , Nassau Stakes (GI) - 1st |
26 | 38 | -- | -- | -- | 40 | 37 | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Alexander Goldrun (IRE) | Nassau Stakes (GI) - 2nd |
26 | 19 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Cacique (IRE) | United Nations Stakes (GI) - 2nd |
26 | 19 | 13 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Corre Caminos (FR) | Prix Ganay (GI) - 1st |
26 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Court Masterpiece (GB) | Sussex Stakes (GI) - 1st |
26 | 19 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Dragon Dancer (GB) | Derby Stakes (GI) - 2nd |
26 | 19 | 15 | 38 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Eremein (AUS) | The BMW (GI) - 1st |
26 | 19 | -- | -- | -- | 18 | 17 | 7 | -- | 9 | 119 | Grey Swallow (IRE) | Jim Murray Memorial (GII) - 1st , Manhattan Stakes (GI) - 3rd |
26 | 19 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Hala Bek (IRE) | Derby Stakes (GI) - 4th |
26 | 28 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Jazil (USA) | Belmont Stakes (GI) - 1st |
26 | 42 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Les Arcs (USA) | Golden Jubilee Stakes (GI) - 1st , July Cup (GI) - 1st |
26 | 19 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Mountain High (IRE) | Hardwicke Stakes (GII) - 2nd |
26 | 19 | 31 | 20 | 38 | 40 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Pride (FR) | Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud (GI) - 1st |
26 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Showing Up (USA) | Secretariat Stakes (GI) - 1st |
26 | 42 | 15 | 16 | 38 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Silver Train (USA) | Metropolitan Stakes (GI) - 1st , Tom Fool Stakes (GII) - 1st |
26 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Soapy Danger (GB) | Princess of Wales's Stakes (GI) - 1st |
26 | 28 | 20 | 20 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | Takeover Target (AUS) | King's Stand Stakes (GII) - 1st |
26 | -- | 39 | 38 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 119 | The Tin Man (USA) | Arlington Million (GI) - 1st |
43 | 42 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Alexandrova (IRE) | Oaks (GI) - 1st , Irish Oaks (GI) - 1st |
43 | 28 | 11 | 12 | 25 | 24 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Artie Schiller (USA) | Maker's Mark Mile (GII) - 1st |
43 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Balthazaar's Gift (IRE) | Golden Jubilee Stakes (GI) - 2nd |
43 | 28 | 20 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Best Gift (NZ) | Queen Elizabeth II Cup (GI) - 2nd |
43 | 28 | -- | -- | 46 | 50 | 47 | -- | 12 | 23 | 118 | Better Talk Now (USA) | Dixie Stakes (GII) - 1st |
43 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Bluegrass Cat (USA) | Haskell Stakes (GI) - 1st |
43 | 28 | 11 | 12 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Brass Hat (USA) | Donn Stakes (GI) - 1st |
43 | 28 | 20 | 38 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Brother Derek (USA) | Santa Anita Derby (GI) - 1st |
43 | 28 | 20 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Buzzards Bay (USA) | Oaklawn Stakes (GII) - 1st |
43 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Cherry Mix (FR) | Rheinland-Pokal (GI) - 1st |
43 | 28 | 20 | 20 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Discreet Cat (USA) | UAE Derby (GII) - 1st |
43 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Iffraaj (GB) | July Cup (GI) - 2nd , Lennox Stakes (GII) - 1st |
43 | 28 | 20 | 20 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Kane Hekili (JPN) | February Stakes (JPN-GI) - 1st |
43 | 28 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Laverock (IRE) | Prix d'Ispahan (GI) - 1st , Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud (GI) - 3rd |
43 | 28 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Meisho Samson (JPN) | Tokyo Yushun (JPN-GI) - 1st |
43 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Moss Vale (IRE) | Phoenix Sprint Stakes (GIII) - 1st |
43 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Rail Link (GB) | Grand Prix de Paris (GI) - 1st |
43 | 42 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Stormy River (FR) | Prix Jean Prat (GI) - 1st |
43 | -- | 31 | 30 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 118 | Suave (USA) | Washington Park Stakes (GI) - 2nd |