R | 2004 | Rat. | Horse | Rating was attained race |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 130 | Ghostzapper (USA) | Breeders' Cup Classic (GI) - 1st |
2 | 4 | 126 | Bago (FR) | Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (GI) - 1st |
3 | 6 | 125 | Cherry Mix (FR) | Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (GI) - 2nd |
4 | 7 | 124 | Haafhd (GB) | Champion Stakes (GI) - 1st |
5 | 9 | 123 | Pico Central (BRZ) | Vosburgh Stakes (GI) - 1st |
5 | 9 | 123 | Roses in May (USA) | Breeders' Cup Classic (GI) - 2nd , Dubai World Cup (GI) - 1st |
5 | 9 | 123 | Silent Witness (AUS) | Hong Kong Sprint (GI) - 1st |
8 | 17 | 122 | Kitten's Joy (USA) | Turf Classic Invitational (GI) - 1st |
8 | 36 | 122 | Saint Liam (USA) | Donn Stakes (GI) - 1st |
8 | 17 | 122 | Speightstown (USA) | Breeders' Cup Sprint (GI) - 1st |
8 | 17 | 122 | Zenno Rob Roy (JPN) | Japan Cup (GI) - 1st |
12 | 23 | 121 | Better Talk Now (USA) | Breeders' Cup Turf (GI) - 1st |
12 | 9 | 121 | Sulamani (IRE) | International Stakes (GI) - 1st |
14 | 26 | 120 | Acropolis (IRE) | Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (GI) - 4th |
14 | 26 | 120 | Durandal (JPN) | Mile Championship (GI) - 1st |
14 | 18 | 120 | North Light (IRE) | Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (GI) - 5th |
14 | 26 | 120 | Ouija Board (GB) | Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (GI) - 3rd |
14 | -- | 120 | Rock Hard Ten (USA) | Santa Anita Stakes (GI) - 1st |
19 | 36 | 119 | Grand Armee (AUS) | Mackinnon Stakes (GI) - 1st , Ranvet Stakes (GI) - 1st |
19 | -- | 119 | Makybe Diva (GB) | The BMW (GI) - 1st |
19 | 36 | 119 | Shirocco (GER) | Gran Premio del Jockey Club (GI) - 1st |
19 | 26 | 119 | Tap Dance City (USA) | Arima Kinen (GI) - 2nd |
19 | 36 | 119 | Vinnie Roe (IRE) | Melbourne Cup (GI) - 2nd |
24 | 44 | 118 | Attraction (GB) | Sun Chariot Stakes (GI) - 1st |
24 | 9 | 118 | Azamour (IRE) | Champion Stakes (GI) - 3rd |
24 | 44 | 118 | Bullish Luck (USA) | Hong Kong Cup (GI) - 2nd |
24 | 44 | 118 | Electrocutionist (USA) | Gran Premio del Jockey Club (GI) - 2nd |
24 | -- | 118 | Elvstroem (AUS) | Dubai Duty Free (GI) - 1st |
24 | 44 | 118 | Kela (USA) | Breeders' Cup Sprint (GI) - 2nd |
24 | -- | 118 | Leroidesanimaux (BRZ) | Frank E. Kilroe (GI) - 1st |
24 | 44 | 118 | Savabeel (AUS) | W.S. Cox Plate (GI) - 1st |
24 | 44 | 118 | Sightseek (USA) | Beldame Stakes (GI) - 1st |
24 | 44 | 118 | Singletary (USA) | Breeders' Cup Mile (GI) - 1st |
24 | 44 | 118 | Somnus (GB) | Prix de la Forêt (GI) - 1st |
24 | 44 | 118 | Westerner (GB) | Prix Royal-Oak (GI) - 1st |
36 | -- | 117 | Ancient World (USA) | Vittorio di Capua (GI) - 1st |
36 | -- | 117 | Antonius Pius (USA) | Breeders' Cup Mile (GI) - 2nd |
36 | -- | 117 | Ashado (USA) | Breeders' Cup Distaff (GI) - 1st |
36 | 44 | 117 | Azeri (USA) | Spinster Stakes (GI) - 1st |
36 | -- | 117 | Chic (GB) | Sun Chariot Stakes (GI) - 2nd |
36 | -- | 117 | Chorist (GB) | Champion Stakes (GI) - 2nd |
36 | -- | 117 | Cosmo Bulk (JPN) | Japan Cup (GI) - 2nd |
36 | -- | 117 | Declan's Moon (USA) | Santa Catalina (GII) - 1st |
36 | -- | 117 | Fastnet Rock (AUS) | Lightning Stakes (GI) - 1st |
36 | -- | 117 | Magistretti (USA) | Turf Classic Invitational (GI) - 2nd |
36 | -- | 117 | Millenary (GB) | Doncaster Cup (GI) - 1st |
36 | 4 | 117 | Pleasantly Perfect (USA) | Breeders' Cup Classic (GI) - 3rd |
36 | 26 | 117 | Powerscourt (GB) | Breeders' Cup Turf (GI) - 3rd |
36 | -- | 117 | Simonas (IRE) | Canadian International (GI) - 2nd |
36 | -- | 117 | Touch of Land (FR) | Prix Dollar (GII) - 1st , Hong Kong Cup (GI) - 3rd |
36 | -- | 117 | Var (USA) | Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (GI) - 1st |