June. 2014
|
|
01 | Tokyo Yushun | | Tokyo | Turf | 2400m | 3yocf | One and Only (JPN) |
| Prix du Jockey-Club | | Chantilly | Turf | 2100m | 3yocf | The Grey Gatsby (IRE) |
06 | Oaks Stakes | | Epsom | Turf | 12f 10y | 3yof | Taghrooda (GB) |
07 | Queensland Derby | | Eagle Farm | Turf | 2400m | 3yo | Sonntag (AUS) |
| Stradbroke Stakes | | Eagle Farm | Turf | 1400m | 2up | River Lad (AUS) |
| The J.J. Atkins | | Eagle Farm | Turf | 1600m | 2yo | Almalad (AUS) |
| Coronation Cup | | Epsom | Turf | 12f 10y | 4up | Cirrus des Aigles (FR) |
| Derby Stakes | | Epsom | Turf | 12f 10y | 3yocf | Australia (GB) |
| Gold Challenge | | Clairwood Park | Turf | 1600m | 3up | King of Pain (SAF) |
| Acorn Stakes | | Belmont Park | Dirt | 8f | 3yof | Sweet Reason (USA) |
| Belmont Stakes | | Belmont Park | Dirt | 12f | 3yo | Tonalist (USA) |
| Just a Game Stakes | | Belmont Park | Turf | 8f | 3upf | Coffee Clique (USA) |
| Manhattan Stakes | | Belmont Park | Turf | 10f | 3up | Real Solution (USA) |
| Metropolitan Stakes | | Belmont Park | Dirt | 8f | 3up | Palace Malice (USA) |
| Ogden Phipps Stakes | | Belmont Park | Dirt | 8.5f | 3upf | Close Hatches (USA) |
| Grande Prêmio Major Suckow | | Gávea | Turf | 1000m | 3up | Blind Ambition (BRZ) |
| Grande Prêmio Roberto e Nelson Grimaldi Seabra | | Gávea | Turf | 2000m | 4upf | Fonte Azul (BRZ) |
08 | Yasuda Kinen | | Tokyo | Turf | 1600m | 3up | Just a Way (JPN) |
| Gran Premio di Milano | | San Siro | Turf | 2400m | 3upcf | Benvenue (IRE) |
| Grande Prêmio Brasil | | Gávea | Turf | 2400m | 4up | Bal a Bali (BRZ) |
| Grande Prêmio Jockey Club Brasileiro | | Gávea | Turf | 1600m | 2yo | Paint Naif (BRZ) |
| Grande Prêmio Presidente da República (RJ) | | Gávea | Turf | 1600m | 3up | Meu Chuck (BRZ) |
| Premio Club Hipico de Santiago | | Club Hipico | Turf | 2000m | 3up | Papelon (CHI) |
14 | Shoemaker Mile | | Santa Anita Park | Turf | 8f | 3up | Obviously (IRE) |
| Stephen Foster Stakes | | Churchill Downs | Dirt | 9f | 3up | Moonshine Mullin (USA) |
| Vanity Invitational | | Santa Anita Park | A.W. | 9f | 3upf | Iotapa (USA) |
15 | Prix de Diane | | Chantilly | Turf | 2100m | 3yof | Avenir Certain (FR) |
17 | King's Stand Stakes | | Ascot | Turf | 5f | 3up | Sole Power (GB) |
| Queen Anne Stakes | | Ascot | Turf | 8f | 3up | Toronado (IRE) |
| St. James's Palace Stakes | | Ascot | Turf | 8f | 3yocf | Kingman (GB) |
18 | Prince of Wales's Stakes | | Ascot | Turf | 10f | 3up | The Fugue (GB) |
19 | Gold Cup | | Ascot | Turf | 20f | 4up | Leading Light (IRE) |
20 | Coronation Stakes | | Ascot | Turf | 8f | 3yof | Rizeena (IRE) |
| Premio Alberto Vial Infante | | Club Hipico | Turf | 1600m | 2yoc | Fantasmagorico (CHI) |
21 | Tattersalls Tiara | | Eagle Farm | Turf | 1400m | 3upf | Cosmic Endeavour (AUS) |
| Diamond Jubilee Stakes | | Ascot | Turf | 6f | 3up | Slade Power (IRE) |
| Tanteo de Potrancas | | Hipodrómo Chile | Dirt | 1500m | 2yof | Ministra Habil (CHI) |
22 | Grande Prêmio Farwell | | Cidade Jardim | Turf | 1600m | 2yoc | Il Doge (BRZ) |
| Grande Prêmio Immensity | | Cidade Jardim | Turf | 1600m | 2yof | Off the Road (BRZ) |
| Clasico Jockey Club del Perú | | Monterrico | Dirt | 2400m | 3up | Invincible Dad (PER) |
| Clasico Pamplona | | Monterrico | Turf | 2000m | 3upf | Alanza (PER) |
27 | Premio Arturo Lyon Peña | | Club Hipico | Turf | 1600m | 2yof | Bronzo (CHI) |
28 | Irish Derby | | Curragh | Turf | 12f | 3yocf | Australia (GB) |
| Mother Goose Stakes | | Belmont Park | Dirt | 9f | 3yof | Untapable (USA) |
| The Gold Cup | | Santa Anita Park | Dirt | 10f | 3up | Majestic Harbor (USA) |
| Triple Bend Invitational | | Santa Anita Park | Dirt | 7f | 3up | Declassify (USA) |
| Carrera de las Estrellas Classic | | Palermo | Dirt | 2000m | 3up | Tantos Anos (ARG) |
| Carrera de las Estrellas Distaff | | Palermo | Dirt | 2000m | 3upf | Mary's Gold (ARG) |
| Carrera de las Estrellas Juvenile | | Palermo | Dirt | 1600m | 2yoc | Galicado (ARG) |
| Carrera de las Estrellas Juvenile Fillies | | Palermo | Dirt | 1600m | 2yof | Quita Nistel (ARG) |
| Carrera de las Estrellas Mile | | Palermo | Dirt | 1600m | 3up | Livingstone (ARG) |
| Carrera de las Estrellas Sprint | | Palermo | Dirt | 1000m | 2up | Lenovo (ARG) |
| Tanteo de Potrillos | | Hipodrómo Chile | Turf | 2000m | 2yoc | Southern Cat (CHI) |
29 | Takarazuka Kinen | | Hanshin | Turf | 2200m | 3up | Gold Ship (JPN) |
| Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud | | Saint-Cloud | Turf | 2400m | 4up | Spiritjim (FR) |
| Pretty Polly Stakes | | Curragh | Turf | 10f | 3upf | Thistle Bird (GB) |
|