April. 2014 | |||||||
02 | Gran Premio de Honor | Palermo | Dirt | 2000m | 3up | Mystery Train (ARG) | |
Gran Premio Gilberto Lerena | Palermo | Turf | 2200m | 3upf | Malacostumbrada (ARG) | ||
05 | Golden Slipper Stakes | Rosehill | Turf | 1200m | 2yo | Mossfun (AUS) | |
The BMW | Rosehill | Turf | 2400m | 3up | Silent Achiever (NZ) | ||
Vinery Stud Stakes | Rosehill | Turf | 2000m | 3yof | Lucia Valentina (NZ) | ||
Breeders' Stakes | Te Aloha | Turf | 1600m | 3upf | Viadana (NZ) | ||
Ashland Stakes | Keeneland | A.W. | 8.5f | 3yof | Room Service (USA) Rosalind (USA) | ||
Carter Stakes | Aqueduct | Dirt | 7f | 3up | Dads Caps (USA) | ||
Santa Anita Derby | Santa Anita Park | Dirt | 9f | 3yo | California Chrome (USA) | ||
Santa Anita Oaks | Santa Anita Park | Dirt | 8.5f | 3yof | Fashion Plate (USA) | ||
Wood Memorial Stakes | Aqueduct | Dirt | 9f | 3yo | Wicked Strong (USA) | ||
11 | Empress Club Stakes | Turffontein | Turf | 1600m | 3upf | Along Came Polly (SAF) | |
Apple Blossom Stakes | Oaklawn Park | Dirt | 8.5f | 4upf | Close Hatches (USA) | ||
Maker's 46 Mile | Keeneland | Turf | 8f | 3up | Wise Dan (USA) | ||
12 | Australian Derby | Randwick | Turf | 2400m | 3yo | Criterion (NZ) | |
Doncaster Mile | Randwick | Turf | 1600m | 3up | Sacred Falls (NZ) | ||
Sires' Produce Stakes | Randwick | Turf | 1400m | 2yo | Peggy Jean (AUS) | ||
T.J. Smith Stakes | Randwick | Turf | 1200m | 2up | Lankan Rupee (AUS) | ||
Easter Stakes | Ellerslie | Turf | 1600m | 3up | Albany Reunion (AUS) | ||
Arkansas Derby | Oaklawn Park | Dirt | 9f | 3yo | Danza (USA) | ||
Blue Grass Stakes | Keeneland | A.W. | 9f | 3yo | Dance with Fate (USA) | ||
Jenny Wiley Stakes | Keeneland | Turf | 8.5f | 4upf | Hard Not to Like (CAN) | ||
Madison Stakes | Keeneland | A.W. | 7f | 3upf | Judy the Beauty (CAN) | ||
13 | Oka Sho | Hanshin | Turf | 1600m | 3yof | Harp Star (JPN) | |
19 | Australian Oaks | Randwick | Turf | 2400m | 3yof | Rising Romance (NZ) | |
Queen Elizabeth Stakes | Randwick | Turf | 2000m | 3up | It's a Dundeel (NZ) | ||
Queen of the Turf Stakes | Rosehill | Turf | 1500m | 3upf | Diamond Drille (AUS) | ||
Sydney Cup | Randwick | Turf | 3200m | 3up | The Offer (IRE) | ||
20 | Satsuki Sho | Nakayama | Turf | 2000m | 3yocf | Isla Bonita (JPN) | |
26 | All Aged Stakes | Randwick | Turf | 1400m | 2up | Hana's Goal (JPN) | |
Australasian Oaks | Morphetville | Turf | 2000m | 3yof | May's Dream (AUS) | ||
Champagne Stakes | Randwick | Turf | 1600m | 2yo | Go Indy Go (AUS) | ||
Robert Sangster Stakes | Morphetville | Turf | 1200m | 3upf | Driefontein (AUS) | ||
Champions Challenge | Turffontein | Turf | 2000m | 3up | Yorker (SAF) | ||
Computaform Sprint | Turffontein | Turf | 1000m | 3up | Copper Parade (SAF) | ||
South African Derby | Turffontein | Turf | 2450m | 3yo | Louis the King (SAF) | ||
South African Nursery | Turffontein | Turf | 1160m | 2yo | Carry on Alice (SAF) | ||
South African Oaks (ª) | Turffontein | Turf | 2450m | 3yof | Ash Cloud (SAF) | ||
Grande Prêmio A.B.C.P.C.C. | Cidade Jardim | Turf | 1000m | 3up | Mr. Bojangles (BRZ) | ||
Grande Prêmio O.S.A.F. | Cidade Jardim | Turf | 2000m | 3upf | Beach Ball (BRZ) | ||
27 | Queen Elizabeth II Cup | Sha Tin | Turf | 2000m | 3up | Designs on Rome (IRE) | |
Prix Ganay | Longchamp | Turf | 2100m | 4up | Cirrus des Aigles (FR) | ||
Grande Prêmio Presidente da República (SP) | Cidade Jardim | Turf | 1600m | 3up | Joe Owen (BRZ) | ||
Grande Prêmio São Paulo | Cidade Jardim | Turf | 2400m | 3up | Jaspion Silent (BRZ) | ||