March. 2014
|
|
01 | Cadbury Guineas | | Flemington | Turf | 1600m | 3yo | Shamus Award (AUS) |
| New Zealand Derby | | Ellerslie | Turf | 2400m | 3yo | Puccini (NZ) |
05 | Auckland Cup | | Ellerslie | Turf | 3200m | 3up | Who Shot Thebarman (NZ) |
08 | Al Maktoum Challenge Round 3 | | Meydan | A.W. | 2000m | 4up | Prince Bishop (IRE) |
| Jebel Hatta | | Meydan | Turf | 1800m | 4up | Vercingetorix (SAF) |
| Australian Cup | | Flemington | Turf | 2000m | 3up | Fiorente (IRE) |
| Chipping Norton Stakes | | Warwick Farm | Turf | 1600m | 3up | Boban (AUS) |
| Newmarket Stakes | | Flemington | Turf | 1200m | 2up | Lankan Rupee (AUS) |
| Diamond Stakes | | Ellerslie | Turf | 1200m | 2yo | Vespa (NZ) |
| New Zealand Stakes | | Ellerslie | Turf | 2000m | 3up | Silent Achiever (NZ) |
| Frank E. Kilroe Mile | | Santa Anita Park | Turf | 8f | 4up | Game on Dude (USA) |
| Santa Anita Stakes | | Santa Anita Park | Dirt | 10f | 4up | Winning Prize (ARG) |
15 | Canterbury Stakes | | Rosehill | Turf | 1300m | 3up | Appearance (AUS) |
| Randwick Guineas | | Randwick | Turf | 1600m | 3yo | Dissident (AUS) |
| New Zealand Oaks | | Trentham | Turf | 2400m | 3yof | Miss Mossman (NZ) |
| Santa Margarita Invitational | | Santa Anita Park | Dirt | 9f | 4upf | Let Faith Arise (USA) |
| Gran Premio Asociación Latinoamericana de Jockey Clubes | SA | Monterrico | Dirt | 2000m | 3up | Lideris (USA) |
16 | Grande Prêmio Cruzeiro do Sul | | Gávea | Turf | 2400m | 3yo | Bal a Bali (BRZ) |
| Grande Prêmio Zélia Gonzaga Peixoto de Castro | | Gávea | Turf | 2400m | 3yof | That Sunday (BRZ) |
21 | Australia Stakes | | Moonee Valley | Turf | 1200m | 3up | Spirit of Boom (AUS) |
22 | Coolmore Classic | | Rosehill | Turf | 1500m | 3upf | Steps in Time (AUS) |
| Ranvet Stakes | | Rosehill | Turf | 2000m | 3up | Silent Achiever (NZ) |
29 | Al Quoz Sprint | | Meydan | Turf | 1200m | 3up | Amber Sky (AUS) |
| Dubai Duty Free | | Meydan | Turf | 1800m | 4up/3up | Just a Way (JPN) |
| Dubai Golden Shaheen | | Meydan | A.W. | 1200m | 3up | Sterling City (AUS) |
| Dubai Sheema Classic | | Meydan | Turf | 2410m | 4up | Gentildonna (JPN) |
| Dubai World Cup | | Meydan | A.W. | 2000m | 4up/3up | African Story (GB) |
| George Ryder Stakes | | Rosehill | Turf | 1500m | 3up | Gordon Lord Byron (IRE) |
| Rosehill Guineas | | Rosehill | Turf | 2000m | 3yo | Criterion (NZ) |
| The Galaxy | | Randwick | Turf | 1100m | 2up | Tiger Tees (NZ) |
| Sires' Produce Stakes | | Awapuni | Turf | 1400m | 2yo | O'Marilyn (AUS) |
| Horse Chestnut Stakes | | Turffontein | Turf | 1600m | 3up | Yorker (SAF) |
| South African Classic | | Turffontein | Turf | 1800m | 3yo | Louis the King (SAF) |
| South African Fillies Classic | | Turffontein | Turf | 1800m | 3yof | Athina (SAF) |
| Florida Derby | | Gulfstream Park | Dirt | 9f | 3yo | Constitution (USA) |
30 | Takamatsunomiya Kinen | | Chukyo | Turf | 1200m | 4up | Copano Richard (JPN) |
|