November. 2013
|
|
01 | Criterium International | | Saint-Cloud | Turf | 1600m | 2yocf | Ectot (GB) |
| Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile | | Santa Anita Park | Dirt | 8f | 3up | Goldencents (USA) |
| Breeders' Cup Distaff | | Santa Anita Park | Dirt | 9f | 3upf | Beholder (USA) |
| Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf | | Santa Anita Park | Turf | 8f | 2yof | Chriselliam (IRE) |
| Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf | | Santa Anita Park | Turf | 8f | 2yo | Outstrip (USA) |
| El Ensayo | | Club Hipico | Turf | 2400m | 3yo | Sposito (CHI) |
02 | Coolmore Stud Stakes | | Flemington | Turf | 1200m | 3yo | Zoustar (AUS) |
| Mackinnon Stakes | | Flemington | Turf | 2000m | 3up | Side Glance (GB) |
| Myer Classic | | Flemington | Turf | 1600m | 3upf | Red Tracer (AUS) |
| Victoria Derby | | Flemington | Turf | 2500m | 3yo | Polanski (AUS) |
| Breeders' Cup Classic | | Santa Anita Park | Dirt | 10f | 3up | Mucho Macho Man (USA) |
| Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Sprint | | Santa Anita Park | Dirt | 7f | 3upf | Groupie Doll (USA) |
| Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf | | Santa Anita Park | Turf | 11f | 3upf | Dank (GB) |
| Breeders' Cup Juvenile | | Santa Anita Park | Dirt | 8.5f | 2yocg | New Year's Day (USA) |
| Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies | | Santa Anita Park | Dirt | 8.5f | 2yof | She's a Tiger (USA) |
| Breeders' Cup Mile | | Santa Anita Park | Turf | 8f | 3up | Wise Dan (USA) |
| Breeders' Cup Sprint | | Santa Anita Park | Dirt | 6f | 3up | Secret Circle (USA) |
| Breeders' Cup Turf | | Santa Anita Park | Turf | 12f | 3up | Magician (IRE) |
| Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint | | Santa Anita Park | Turf | 5f | 3up | Mizdirection (USA) |
03 | Premio Roma | | Capannelle | Turf | 2000m | 3up | Feuerblitz (GER) |
05 | Melbourne Cup | | Flemington | Turf | 3200m | 3up | Fiorente (IRE) |
07 | Oaks | | Flemington | Turf | 2500m | 3yof | Kirramosa (NZ) |
09 | Emirates Stakes | | Flemington | Turf | 1600m | 3up | Boban (AUS) |
| Sprint Classic | | Flemington | Turf | 1200m | 3up | Buffering (AUS) |
| New Zealand Two Thousand Guineas | | Riccarton | Turf | 1600m | 3yo | Atlante (AUS) |
| Criterium de Saint-Cloud | | Saint-Cloud | Turf | 2000m | 2yocf | Prince Gibraltar (FR) |
| Gran Premio Hipodrómo de Palermo | | Palermo | Dirt | 1600m | 3up | Capolicho (ARG) |
| Gran Premio Maipú | | Palermo | Dirt | 1000m | 3up | Venerancia (ARG) |
| Gran Premio Nacional | | Palermo | Dirt | 2500m | 3yo | Cooptado (ARG) |
| Premio Alberto Solari Magnasco | | Hipodrómo Chile | Dirt | 2000m | 3yof | Shesgoing Tobefun (CHI) |
10 | Queen Elizabeth II Cup | | Kyoto | Turf | 2200m | 3upf | Meisho Mambo (JPN) |
| Grande Prêmio Derby Paulista | | Cidade Jardim | Turf | 2400m | 3yo | Fixador (BRZ) |
| Grande Prêmio Diana (SP) | | Cidade Jardim | Turf | 2000m | 3yof | Energia Fribby (BRZ) |
| Clasico Derby Nacional | | Monterrico | Dirt | 2400m | 3yo | Camilin Camilon (PER) |
16 | New Zealand One Thousand Guineas | | Riccarton | Turf | 1600m | 3yof | Costa Viva (AUS) |
| Gran Premio Copa de Oro | | San Isidro | Turf | 2400m | 4up | Fragotero (ARG) |
| Gran Premio Enrique Acebal | | San Isidro | Turf | 2000m | 3yof | Juhayna (ARG) |
17 | Mile Championship | | Kyoto | Turf | 1600m | 3up | Tosen Ra (JPN) |
| Grande Prêmio Bento Gonçalves | | Cristal | Dirt | 2400m | 3up | Victory is Ours (BRZ) |
19 | Gran Premio Dardo Rocha | | La Plata | Dirt | 2400m | 3up | Flag Nine (ARG) |
| Gran Premio Joaquín V. Gonzalez | | La Plata | Dirt | 1600m | 3up | Dont Worry (ARG) |
23 | Railway Stakes | | Ascot | Turf | 1600m | 3up | Luckygray (AUS) |
| Winterbottom Stakes | | Ascot | Turf | 1200m | 3up | Buffering (AUS) |
24 | Japan Cup | | Tokyo | Turf | 2400m | 3up | Gentildonna (JPN) |
29 | Clark Stakes | | Churchill Downs | Dirt | 9f | 3up | Will Take Charge (USA) |
30 | Summer Cup | | Turffontein | Turf | 2000m | 3up | Yorker (SAF) |
| Cigar Mile | | Aqueduct | Dirt | 8f | 3up | Flat Out (USA) |
| St. Leger | | Hipodrómo Chile | Dirt | 2200m | 3yo | Lovely Ocean (CHI) |
|