October. 2013
|
|
04 | Alcibiades Stakes | | Keeneland | A.W. | 8.5f | 2yof | My Conquestadory (USA) |
| Premio Nacional Ricardo Lyon | | Club Hipico | Turf | 2000m | 3yo | Knockout (CHI) |
05 | Epsom Stakes | | Randwick | Turf | 1600m | 3up | Boban (AUS) |
| Flight Stakes | | Randwick | Turf | 1600m | 3yof | Guelph (AUS) |
| The Metropolitan | | Randwick | Turf | 2400m | 3up | Seville (GER) |
| Turnbull Stakes | | Flemington | Turf | 2000m | 3up | Happy Trails (AUS) |
| Spring Classic | | Hastings | Turf | 2040m | 3up | Ransomed (NZ) |
| Breeders' Futurity | | Keeneland | A.W. | 8.5f | 2yo | We Miss Artie (CAN) |
| Champagne Stakes | | Belmont Park | Dirt | 8.5f | 2yo | Havana (USA) |
| First Lady Stakes | | Keeneland | Turf | 8f | 3upf | Better Lucky (USA) |
| Frizette Stakes | | Belmont Park | Dirt | 8.5f | 2yof | Artemis Agrotera (USA) |
| Jamaica Stakes | | Belmont Park | Turf | 7f | 3yo | Up with the Birds (CAN) |
| Keeneland Turf Mile | | Keeneland | Turf | 8f | 3up | Silver Max (USA) |
| Santa Anita Sprint Championship | | Santa Anita Park | Dirt | 6f | 3up | Points Offthebench (USA) |
| Grande Prêmio Henrique de Toledo Lara | | Cidade Jardim | Turf | 1800m | 3yof | Estupenda Demais (BRZ) |
| Grande Prêmio Jockey Club de São Paulo | | Cidade Jardim | Turf | 2000m | 3yo | Fixador (BRZ) |
| Gran Criterium | | Hipodrómo Chile | Dirt | 1900m | 3up | Salto del Indio (CHI) |
06 | Prix de la Forêt | | Longchamp | Turf | 1400m | 3up | Moonlight Cloud (GB) |
| Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp | | Longchamp | Turf | 1000m | 2up | Maarek (GB) |
| Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe | | Longchamp | Turf | 2400m | 3upcf | Treve (FR) |
| Prix de l'Opéra | | Longchamp | Turf | 2000m | 3upf | Dalkala (USA) |
| Prix du Cadran | | Longchamp | Turf | 4000m | 4up | Altano (GER) |
| Prix Jean Luc Lagardére | | Longchamp | Turf | 1400m | 2yocf | Karakontie (JPN) |
| Prix Marcel Boussac | | Longchamp | Turf | 1600m | 2yof | Indonesienne (IRE) |
| Spinster Stakes | | Keeneland | A.W. | 9f | 3upf | Emollient (USA) |
12 | Caulfield Guineas | | Caulfield | Turf | 1600m | 3yo | Long John (AUS) |
| Caulfield Stakes | | Caulfield | Turf | 2000m | 3up | Atlantic Jewel (AUS) |
| Spring Champion Stakes | | Randwick | Turf | 2000m | 3yo | Complacent (AUS) |
| Toorak Stakes | | Caulfield | Turf | 1600m | 3up | Solzhenitsyn (NZ) |
| Dewhurst Stakes | | Newmarket | Turf | 7f | 2yocf | War Command (USA) |
| Middle Park Stakes | | Newmarket | Turf | 6f | 2yoc | Astaire (IRE) |
| Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup | | Keeneland | Turf | 9f | 3yof | Kitten's Dumplings (USA) |
| Gran Premio Jockey Club | | San Isidro | Turf | 2000m | 3yo | Ecologo (ARG) |
| Gran Premio San Isidro | | San Isidro | Turf | 1600m | 3up | Dont Worry (ARG) |
| Gran Premio Suipacha | | San Isidro | Turf | 1000m | 3up | City Glam (ARG) |
| Grande Prêmio Linneo de Paula Machado | | Gávea | Turf | 2000m | 3yo | Avenger of Light (BRZ) |
13 | Shuka Sho | | Kyoto | Turf | 2000m | 3yof | Meisho Mambo (JPN) |
| Gran Criterium | | San Siro | Turf | 1600m | 2yocf | Priore Philip (ITY) |
| Nearctic Stakes | | Woodbine | Turf | 6f | 3up | Phil's Dream (CAN) |
| Grande Prêmio Paraná | | Tarumã | Dirt | 2400m | 3up | Victory is Ours (BRZ) |
| Clasico Ricardo Ortiz de Zevallos | | Monterrico | Dirt | 2000m | 3yoc | Siete de Fuego (PER) |
14 | Gran Premio Selección | | Palermo | Dirt | 2000m | 3yof | Mary's Gold (ARG) |
16 | The Thousand Guineas | | Caulfield | Turf | 1600m | 3yof | Guelph (AUS) |
19 | Caulfield Cup | | Caulfield | Turf | 2400m | 3up | Fawkner (AUS) |
| British Champions Fillies' and Mares' Stakes | | Ascot | Turf | 12f | 3upf | Seal of Approval (GB) |
| Champion Stakes | | Ascot | Turf | 10f | 3up | Farhh (GB) |
| Queen Elizabeth II Stakes | | Ascot | Turf | 8f | 3up | Olympic Glory (IRE) |
20 | Kikuka Sho | | Kyoto | Turf | 3000m | 3yocf | Epiphaneia (JPN) |
| Gran Premio del Jockey Club | | San Siro | Turf | 2400m | 3upcf | Earl of Tinsdal (GER) |
| Gran Premio Provincia de Buenos Aires | | La Plata | Dirt | 2200m | 3yo | Bajista (ARG) |
25 | Manikato Stakes | | Moonee Valley | Turf | 1200m | 3up | Buffering (AUS) |
26 | W.S. Cox Plate | | Moonee Valley | Turf | 2040m | 3up | Shamus Award (AUS) |
| Racing Post Trophy | | Doncaster | Turf | 8f | 2yocf | Kingston Hill (GB) |
27 | Tenno Sho (Autumn) | | Tokyo | Turf | 2000m | 3up | Just a Way (JPN) |
| Prix Royal Oak | | Longchamp | Turf | 3100m | 3up | Tac de Boistron (FR) |
| Premio Lydia Tesio | | Capannelle | Turf | 2000m | 3upf | Charity Line (IRE) |
| Canadian International | | Woodbine | Turf | 12f | 3up | Joshua Tree (IRE) |
| E.P. Taylor Stakes | | Woodbine | Turf | 10f | 3upf | Tannery (IRE) |
|