[Raise a Native系] Raise a Native 1961 栗毛 |
Native Dancer 1950 芦毛 |
Polynesian 1942 黒鹿毛 |
Geisha 1943 芦毛 | ||
Raise You 1946 栗毛 |
Case Ace 1934 鹿毛 | |
Lady Glory 1934 黒鹿毛 | ||
Sweet Tooth 1965 鹿毛 [F9-c] |
On-and-On 1956 鹿毛 |
Nasrullah 1940 鹿毛 |
Two Lea 1946 鹿毛 | ||
Plum Cake 1958 栗毛 |
Ponder 1946 青鹿毛 | |
Real Delight 1949 鹿毛 |
Race Record | 26 starts, 14 wins | ||
1st | 1977 Sapling Stakes [NA-GI] Dirt 6f | ||
1977 Champagne Stakes [NA-GI] Dirt 8f | |||
1978 Flamingo Stakes [NA-GI] Dirt 9f | |||
1978 Florida Derby [NA-GI] Dirt 9f | |||
1978 Blue Grass Stakes [NA-GI] Dirt 9f | |||
1978 Arlington Classic [NA-GII] Dirt 10f | |||
1978 Whitney Stakes [NA-GII] Dirt 9f | |||
1977 Tremont Stakes [NA-GIII] Dirt 6f | |||
1979 Nassau County Stakes [NA-GIII] Dirt 9f | |||
2nd | 1977 Hopeful Stakes [NA-GI] Dirt 6.5f | ||
1977 Futurity Stakes [NA-GI] Dirt 7f | |||
1978 Laurel Futurity [NA-GI] Dirt 8.5f | |||
1978 Kentucky Derby [NA-GI] Dirt 10f | |||
1978 Preakness Stakes [NA-GI] Dirt 9.5f | |||
1978 Belmont Stakes [NA-GI] Dirt 12f | |||
1978 Travers Stakes [NA-GI] Dirt 10f (by disqualification to 1st) | |||
3rd | 1979 Suburban Stakes [NA-GI] Dirt 10f |
重賞勝ち産駒 | ||
---|---|---|
生年 | 馬 名 | 重賞勝ち鞍 |
1981 | Althea | 1984 サンタスザナS[NA] アルカンザスダービー[NA] |
Miss Oceana | 1983 フリゼットS[NA] アーリントン・ワシントンラッシーS[NA] セリマS[NA] 1984 団栗S[NA] マスケットS[NA] ガゼルS[NA] | |
1982 | Alydar's Best | 1984 グランクリテリウム[FR] |
Endear | 1986 ヘンプステッドS[NA] | |
Saratoga Six | 1984 デルマーフューチュリティ[NA] | |
Turkoman | 1986 ワイドナーS[NA]、マルボロC[NA] | |
1983 | Clabber Girl | 1988 トップフライトS[NA] |
I'm Sweets | 1985 姉羽鶴S[NA] | |
1984 | Alysheba | 1987 ケンタッキーダービー[NA] プリークネスS[NA] スーパーダービー[NA] 1988 サンタアニタS[NA] BCクラシック[NA] ウッドワードS[NA] メドウランズC[NA] チャールズHストラブS[NA] フィリップHアイズリンS[NA] |
Cadillacing | 1988 バレリーナS[NA] | |
Talinum | 1987 フラミンゴS[NA] | |
1985 | Criminal Type | 1990 ピムリコ特別[NA] メトロポリタンS[NA] ハリウッド金杯[NA] ホイットニーS[NA] |
1986 | Alydaress | 1989 アイルランドオークス[IRE] |
Beautiful Melody | 1990 ビヴァリーヒルズS[NA] | |
Cacoethes | 1990 芝クラシック招待[NA] | |
Tis Juliet | 1990 シュヴィーS[NA] | |
Easy Goer | 1988 三鞭酒S[NA] カウディンS[NA] 1989 ウッドメモリアルS[NA] ベルモントS[NA] 騎手倶楽部金杯[NA] トラヴァーズS[NA] ホイットニーS[NA] ウッドワードS[NA] 1990 郊外S[NA] | |
1987 | Stella Madrid | 1989 フリゼットS[NA] スピナウェイS[NA] 寮母S[NA] 1990 団栗S[NA] |
1988 | Strike the Gold | 1991 ケンタッキーダービー[NA] 1992 ピムリコ特別[NA] |
リンドシェーバー | 1990 朝日杯3歳S JRA賞 最優秀3歳牡馬 | |
1991 | Dare and Go | 1995 ストラブS[NA] 1996 太平洋クラシック[NA] |
その他の代表産駒 | ||
---|---|---|
生年 | 馬 名 | 備 考 |
1982 | Jeblar | 種牡馬 |
1984 | アリーウイン | |
1987 | Personally | パーソナルラッシュの母 イイデケンシンの2代母 |
ジェフォリー | イシノサンデーの母 | |
1989 | Aquilegia | |
1991 | Turkish Tryst | Hard Spunの母 |