Observed species/subspecies in Simabara peninsular

OrderSubtotalJan.Feb.Mar.Apr.MayJun.Jul.Aug.Sep.Oct.Nov.Dec.
ANSERIFORMESducks, geese, swans151111115220027710
GALLIFORMESturkeys, grouses, chickens3003132122201
PHOENICOPTERIFORMESflamingos3222211011113
COLUMBIFORMESdoves, pigeons2111121111111
CAPRIMULGIFORMESnightjars, nighthawks3000001022100
CUCULIFORMEScuckoos, hoatzins4000043200000
GRUIFORMEScranes, rails, bustards3111000100002
GAVIIFORMESloons/divers2000000010001
PROCELLARIFORMESshearwaters, storm petrels1001010111100
PELECANIFORMESpelicans12795424496746
CHARADRIIFORMESsandpipers, plovers, gulls239695325105526
ACCIPITRIFORMEShawks, eagles9243222226833
STRIGIFORMESowls1000011100000
PICIFORMESwoodpecdkers, wrynecks2121222222211
CORACIIFORMESkingfishers, bee-eaters,2001020111100
FALCONIFORMESfalcons3211001010311
PASSERIFORMESperching birds67263033323029212330352123
Total155626772545551425659744158

Click the name of order shows individual species.