Observed species/subspecies in Tara mountains

OrderSubtotalJan.Feb.Mar.Apr.MayJun.Jul.Aug.Sep.Oct.Nov.Dec.
ANSERIFORMESducks, geese, swans1412893001002106
GALLIFORMESturkeys, grouses, chickens3000222122011
PHOENICOPTERIFORMESflamingos1111111111111
COLUMBIFORMESdoves, pigeons2121222111111
CAPRIMULGIFORMESnightjars, nighthawks3101232023310
CUCULIFORMEScuckoos, hoatzins5000255511100
GRUIFORMEScranes, rails, bustards2002000000000
PELECANIFORMESpelicans10645623323463
CHARADRIIFORMESsandpipers, plovers, gulls8144321013142
ACCIPITRIFORMEShawks, eagles10145851129641
BUCEROTIFORMEShornbills, hoopoes1000000000011
PICIFORMESwoodpecdkers, wrynecks3122222223211
CORACIIFORMESkingfishers, bee-eaters,3211322011101
FALCONIFORMESfalcons3121000013320
PASSERIFORMESperching birds73363841483533232037203623
Total141636673826154383667456841

Click the name of order shows individual species.