Observed species/subspecies in Isahaya bay area

OrderSubtotalJan.Feb.Mar.Apr.MayJun.Jul.Aug.Sep.Oct.Nov.Dec.
ANSERIFORMESducks, geese, swans302221181395258172422
GALLIFORMESturkeys, grouses, chickens2121111111221
PHOENICOPTERIFORMESflamingos3322211012233
COLUMBIFORMESdoves, pigeons2111111111121
CAPRIMULGIFORMESnightjars, nighthawks2011210002200
CUCULIFORMEScuckoos, hoatzins1000001000000
GRUIFORMEScranes, rails, bustards10864642223675
GAVIIFORMESloons/divers1111000000000
PELECANIFORMESpelicans1912121111888109131412
CHARADRIIFORMESsandpipers, plovers, gulls62241925364114173946483826
ACCIPITRIFORMEShawks, eagles1491010942256898
STRIGIFORMESowls3310000000123
BUCEROTIFORMEShornbills, hoopoes1001000000000
PICIFORMESwoodpecdkers, wrynecks2010100000110
CORACIIFORMESkingfishers, bee-eaters,1111111111111
FALCONIFORMESfalcons6433311213543
PASSERIFORMESperching birds79504946452413151627515650
Total23813913012513196505182109158163135

Click the name of order shows individual species.