Observed species/subspecies in Tachibana bay area

OrderSubtotalJan.Feb.Mar.Apr.May.Jun.Jul.Aug.Sep.Oct.Nov.Dec.
ANSERIFORMESducks, geese, swans15111079110006108
GALLIFORMESturkeys, grouses, chickens2122111100021
PHOENICOPTERIFORMESflamingos4333410000223
COLUMBIFORMESdoves, pigeons2111112101111
CAPRIMULGIFORMESnightjars, nighthawks1000000000100
CUCULIFORMEScuckoos, hoatzins1000001000000
GRUIFORMEScranes, rails, bustards3111111200122
GAVIIFORMESloons/divers2112210000001
PROCELLARIFORMESshearwaters, storm petrels1000000011000
PELECANIFORMESpelicans127799877561089
CHARADRIIFORMESsandpipers, plovers, gulls261312161693135111311
ACCIPITRIFORMEShawks, eagles8735422212546
PICIFORMESwoodpecdkers, wrynecks2112100000010
CORACIIFORMESkingfishers, bee-eaters,1111111001111
FALCONIFORMESfalcons2111000000122
PASSERIFORMESperching birds49363935291613879212627
Total

Click the name of order shows individual species.