[ Japanese / English ]
Farukh RUZIMATOV in JAPAN (1986~2006)
1986 August - Octorber
the Kirov Ballet
Giselle (with Asylmuratova)
Bayaderka, the Kingdom of Shades (with Asylmuratova)
quartette from "the Knight in Panther's Skin" (choreographed by Vinogradov)
le Corsaire pas de deux (with Kunakova)
1991 June -July
the Kirov Ballet
le Corsaire (with Kunakova, Asylmuratova)
the Sleeping Beaty (with Lezhnina)
Don Quixote pas de deux (with Kullik, in the encore of the last day in the tour)
1991 July - August
the 6th World Ballet Festival
Don Quixote pas de deux (with Kullik, in Program A)
le Corsaire pas de deux (with Ivanova, in Program B)
Bayaderka pas de deux (with Saito, in Gala Performance)
Tango (choreographed by Tagnov, in Gala Performance)
[ Three Shades in Bayaderka, as an entertainment in the encore of Gala Performance]
1991 November - December
Ananiashvili and International Stars
le Spectre de la Rose (with Ananiashvili)
Don Quixote pas de deux (with Ananiashvili)
Tango (choreographed by Tagnov)
BAD (in the encore of the last day)
1992 January - February
All Star Ballet Gala
Diana and Actaeon pas de deux (with Chistyakova)
Don Quixote pas de deux (with Semenyaka)
Albinoni's Adagio (choreographed by Eifman)
Tango (with A.Liepa, choreographed by Tagnov)
1992 November
Tokyo(Shinjuku), Osaka, Sagamiohno, Yokohama
"1992 Farukh Ruzimatov"
Diana and Actaeon pas de deux (with Kunakhova)
Bayaderka pas de deux (with Kunakova)
Paquita pas de deux (with Kullik)
Albinoni's Adagio (choreographed by Eifman)
le Coesaire pas de deux (with Kunakova)
the Sleeping Beauty pas de deux (with Kullik)
pas de deux from Giselle Act2 (with Evteeva)
Don Quixote pas de deux (with Kullik)
Bakhti (with Kullik, by Bejart)
Tango (choreographed by Tagnov)
1993 January
the Leningrad State Ballet (guest performance)
Swan Lake (with Kunakova)
1993 March
Tokyo(Ueno), Yokohama
Farukh Ruzimatov and Russian Ballet Star '93
a la Memoire d'un grand artiste (choreographed by Dolgushin, music by Tchaikovsky)
the Moor's Pavane (choreographed by Limon)
le Coesaire pas de deux (with Kunakova, Kullik)
Bayaderka Gamzatti pas de deux (with Kullik)
Don Quixote pas de deux (with Kullik)
C'est Si Bon (sung by R.Armstrong, in the encore)
1993 July
Nina Ananiashvili and International Stars '93
Solo for Nina (choreographed by Tagnov)
le Coesaire pas de deux (with Ananiashvili)
Don Quixote divertussement (with Ananiashvili)
1993 November - December
the KIrov Ballet
the Nutcracker (with Rezhnina)
1993 December
All Star Ballet Gala '93
Albinoni's Adagio (choreographed by Eifman)
Don Quixote pas de deux (with Semenyaka)
le Coesaire pas de deux (with Semenyaka)
La Sylphide pas de deux (with Ishii)
Tango (choreographed by Tagnov)
1994 January
the Leningrad State Ballet (guest performance)
Swan Lake (with Smirnova)
1994 May - June
Tokyo(Sangenjaya, Shinjuku),
Hukuoka, Osaka, Nagoya, Yokohama, Sendai, Morioka
"1994 Farukh Ruzimatov"
Monolog of Jesus Christ (choreographed by Fodle...spell?)
le Spectre de la Rose (with Strozzi)
Variation of Abderachman from Raymonde
Bayaderka Gamzatti pas de deux (with Kullik)
le Corsaire pas de deux (with Kullik, Mousavarova)
Albinoni's Adagio (choreographed by Eifman)
Bhakti (with Kullik, by Bejart)
Tarantella (with Kullik, by Balachine)
Tango (dancing with the live performance by Jose Colangero, Cacho Giannini)
Don Quixote pas de deux (with Kullik)
Grand Pas Classique (with Kulik)
[ Medora in le Corsaire pas de deux and Dying Swan, as an entertainment in the encore ]
1994 November - December
the Kirov Ballet
Swan Lake (with Ajupova)
the Nutcracker (with Ajupova)
1995 January
the Leningrad State Ballet (guest performance)
le Corsaire (with Asylmuratova)
Swan Lake (with Asylmuratova, Smirnova)
Giselle (with Asylmuratova)
1995 July - August
Tokyo(Shinjuku), Yokohama,
Osaka
"1995 Farukh Ruzimatov"
Bayaderka, the Kingdom of Shades (with Dumchenko)
Paquita (with Kunakova)
le Corsaire pas de deux (with Dumchenko)
pas de deux from Scheherazade (with Liepa, choreographed by Fokine)
Adagietto (originally choreographed by Bejart)
Gauchos (in the encore)
1995 November - December
the Kirov Ballet
Swan Lake (with Makhalina)
the Nutcracker (with Vishneva, Volotchkova)
1996 July - August
the Kirov Ballet in Summer 1996
Don Quixote (with Vishneva, Nioradze)
Giselle (with Dumchenko)
Adagietto (in Ruzimatov Gala)
le Corsaire pas de deux (with Makhalina, in Ruzimatov Gala)
Paquita (with Makhalina, in Ruzimatov Gala)
Scheherazade (with Makhalina, Asylmuratova, in Fokine Program)
Bayaderka (with Asylmuratova, Lopatkina)
1996 November - December
the Kirov Ballet
the Nutcracker (with Vishneva, Dumchenko)
the Sleeping Beauty (with Vishneva)
1997 June - July
Tokyo, Nagoya, Osaka
Farukh Ruzimatov Kirov Ballet
Gala 1997
le Spectre de la Rose (with Vishneva)
Don Quixote pas de deux (with Vishneva)
Carmen (choreographed by Belsky)
le Coesaire pas de deux (with Makhalina)
Tango (with Makhalina and Vishneva, choreographed by Tagnov, in the encore)
1997 July
Russian All Star Super Gala
Albinoni's Adagio (choreographed by Eifman)
Don Quixote pas de deux (with Makhalina)
le Coesaire pas de deux (with Makhalina)
1997 November - December
the Kirov Ballet
the Nutcracker (with Ajupova, Zakharova)
le Coesaire (with Nioradze)
1998 April
Gala by Etoire in the World
duet from Carmen (with Vishneva, choreographed by Petit)
from Petrouchka
1998 May
Tokyo(ikebukuro), Saga,
Nagoya, Shizuoka, Morioka, Osaka
"1998 Farukh Ruzimatov"
Vaslav Nijinsky
1998 November - December
the Kirov Ballet
the Nutcracker (with Vishneva, Zakharova)
1999 January
the Leningrad State Ballet (guest performance)
Don Quixote (with Makhalina, Vishneva)
Giselle (with Makhalina, Vishneva)
1999 Feburuary
Ballet Muses
Bayaderka, the Kingdom of Shades (with Makhalina, ProgramA)
duet from Carmen (with Makhalina, choreographed by Petit , ProgramB)
pas de deux from Scheherazade (with Makhalina, ProgramB)
1999 April
Tokyo(Ikebukuro), Kiryu, Osaka, Sapporo
"Farukh Ruzimatov '99"
Hamlet (choreographed by Dolgushin, ProgramA)
Sonnet ~Adagietto~ (choreographed by Dolgushin, ProgramA)
the Moor's Pavane (choreographed by Limon, ProgramA)
Vaslav Nijinsky (ProgramB)
2000 January
the Leningrad State Ballet (guest performance)
le Coesaire (with Filipjeva, Perren)
Don Quixote (with Ledovskaya)
Giselle (with Ledovskaya)
2000 July
the Leningrad State Ballet in Summer 2000 (guest performance)
Apollo (with Vishneva, choreographed by Balanchine, ProgramA)
pas de deux from Scheherazade (with Liepa, ProgramA)
Adagietto ~Sonnet~ (choreographed by Dolgushin, ProgramB)
Theme and Variations (with Vishneva, choreographed by Balanchine, ProgramB)
2000 November - December
the Kirov Ballet
Bayaderka (with Vishneva, Zakharova)
le Coesaire pas de deux (with Lopatkina, in Kirov Gala)
the Nutcracker (with Dumchenko, Vishneva)
2001 January
Tokyo(shibuya, Ueno),
Hamamatsu
the Leningrad State Ballet (guest performance)
Bayaderka (with Perren, Zakharova)
Swan Lake (with Zakharova)
2001 January, Osaka
Peterburg Ballet Symphony (friendship performance)
Le Coesaire pas de deux (with Zakharova)
2001 July
the Leningrad State Ballet in Summer 2001 (guest performance)
Paquita (with Vishneva, both Program)
from Giselle act2 (with Vishneva, ProgramA)
Adagietto ~Sonnet~ (choreographed by Dolgushin, ProgramB)
2001 October
Nagaoka, Matsumoto, Nagoya,
Sagamiono, Tokyo(Shinjuku)
Stars of Soloists and Imperial Russian Ballet
Scheherazade (with Makhalina)
2002 January, Tokyo(Shibuya)
the Leningrad State Ballet (guest performance)
Don Quixote (with Kutcheruk on 16th, Ledovskaya on 17th)
Bayaderka (with Perren on 19th, 20th)
2002 July, Tokyo(Shinjuku)
"Farukh Ruzimatov 2002"
Albinoni's Adagio (choreographed by Eifman)
a Piece of French Works [a Piece of Memories ?] (with Kutcheruk, choreographed by Nikolay Kabanyaev, music by Jack Brel)
the Prodical Son (with Makhalina, choreographed by Balanchine)
2002 July
Tokyo(Nakano), Kawaguchi
the Leningrad State Ballet in Summer 2002 (guest performance)
pas de deux from Scheherazade (with Makhalina)
Paquita (with Perren)
2003 February, Tokyo(Shibuya),
Okayama, Fukuoka, Kobe
the Leningrad State Ballet (guest performance)
Le Coesaire (with Perren on 1st, Shestakova on 2nd, Stepanova on 4th, Kusakari on 6th, 9th, Vishneva on 12th)
2003 February, Tokyo(Shibuya)
"La Muse de Ballet"
from Giselle act2 (with Hart)
2003 July, Tokyo(Bunkyo-ku)
"Nureyev Festival"
the Moor's Pavane (choreographed by Limon, with Jude as Iago)
2003 July, Tokyo(Bunkyo-ku)
the Leningrad State Ballet (guest performance)
Don Quixote (with Ledovskaya)
2004 January, Tokyo(Ueno)
the Leningrad State Ballet (guest performance)
Bayaderka (with Perren and Zakharova)
Giselle (with Zakharova)
2004 June, Saitama, Yokohama,
Morioka, Chiba, Sagamiono, Tokyo(Shibuya)
Ruzimatov & Russian State
Ballet (guest performance)
Scheherazade (with Makhalina)
2004 September, October, Tokyo(Ikebukuro)
"Farukh Ruzimatov 2004"
le Spectre de la Rose (with Lomachenkova)
le Coesaire pas de deux (with Evseeva)
Requiem (Choreographed by Kasai)
the Moor's Pavane (choreographed by Limon, with Jude as Iago)
2005 January, Tokyo
the Leningrad State Ballet (guest
performance)
Don Quixote (with Perren)
Giselle (with Shestakova on 14th, Kotsybira on 15th)
Le Coesaire (with Shestakova on 28th, Perren on 29th, Stepanova on 30th)
2005 August Tokyo, Omiya, Yokohama
the Leningrad State Ballet (ballet
concert)
Bayaderka, the Kingdom of Shades (with Terioshkina, Perren, Shestakova)
Paquita (with Shestakova, Perren)
2005 September, Nagoya
Dance-Opera "UZME" (Choreographed by Kasai)
2005 November, Tokyo
"Farukh Ruzimatov 2005"
? (new work by flamenco choreographer)
Don Quixote pas de deux (with Terioshkina)
Albinoni's Adagio (choreographed by Eifman)
2006 January, Tokyo
the Leningrad State Ballet (guest performance)
LaSylphide (with Shestakova)
Swan Lake (with Shestakova)
Bayaderka (with Shestakova, Perren)
2006 February, Tokyo
gala concert "Ballet Muses"
Requiem (Choreographed by Kasai)
Don Quixote pas de deux (with Kutcheruk, Shestakova)
2006 June, Tokyo
New Imperial Russian Ballet
Rasputin (with Evseeva)
2006 October, Tokyo, Nagoya, Utsunomiya
Imperial Russian Ballet
Adagietto ~Sonnet~ (choreographed by Dolgushin)
Sheherazade (with Makhalina Zakharova)